Main Street UMC, Kernersville, NC

Easy Books Shelf List

(Browser page search -> ctrl+F … or use the ‘Search Feature’ in the right column)

Call Number Author’s Name Title Barcode
E 155.4 Ada Adams, Christine Happy to be me! A kid’s books about self-esteem 00000451
E 155.4 Eng Englehardt, Lisa O. God is my friend: a kid’s guide to God 00000453
E 155.4 Eng Englehardt, Lisa O. Right and wrong and being strong: a kid’s guide to 00000454
E 155.4 Men Menendez-Aponte When mom and dad divorce: a kid’s resource 00000448
Emily
E 155.4 Mun Mundy, Michaelene Getting out of a stress mess! A guide for kids 00000450
E 155.4 Mun Mundy, Michaelene Mad isn’t bad: a child’s book about anger 00002154
E 155.4 O’Nea O’Neal, Ted and Respect: dare to care, share and be fair 00002152
Jenny
E 155.4 Wig Wigand, Molly Help is here for facing fear! 00002153
E 220 Bib Read with me Bible 00002996
E 220 Har Harrast, Tracy L. My mommy and me story Bible 00002545
E 220.09 Don Doney, Meryl 1942- How our Bible came to us 00001818
E 220.3 Nor Northcott, Cecil 1902 Bible encyclopedia for children 00001504
E 220.6 Wal Walton, Fiona Let’s explore inside the Bible 00001703
E 220.9 Hen Henderson, Robert J. Life in Bible times 00000460
E 220.9 Hor Horn, Geoffrey Bible stories for children 00001818
E 220.9 Jon Jones, Mary Alice Bible stories: God at work with man 00004401
1898-
E 220.9 Rea Read with me: Bible stories for first readers 00000501
E 220.95 Chi The children’s Bible in 365 stories 00001720
E 220.95 Lio The Lion Storyteller Bible
E 220.95 Loo Look and Find Bible
E 222 Jon Jones, Mary Alice The Bible story of creation 00000523
1898-
E 222.11 Gre Greene, Rhonda F. Noah and the Mighty Ark
E 222.11 McK McKellar, Shona The beginning of the rainbow 00000472
E 222.11 Tes Tester, Sylvia Root The great big boat 00000488
1939
E 222.11 Tes Tester, Sylvia Root The great big boat 00001917
1939
E 222.4 San Santamaria, Leslie A mother who prayed 00000008
E 224.92 Dav Davidson, Alice Joyce The story of Jonah 00000493
E 225.9 Hen Henderson, Florence One-minute Bible stories, New Testament 00000468
E 226.7 Mat Matthews, Leonard Jesus’s wonderful miracles 00000731
E 226.8 Boo Booth, Julianne The parables of Jesus 00000005
E 231.1 Cas Caswell, Helen God must like to laugh 00000490
Rayburn
E 231.3 Rob Roberts, Sharon Lee Somebody lives inside: the Holy Spirit 00000528
1949-
E 232 Cas Caswell, Helen I know who Jesus is 00000558
Rayburn
E 232 Gri Grimes, Nikki Voices of Christmas 00002587
E 232.9 Hey Heyer, Carol The Easter story 00000566
E 232.923 Hill Hill, Dave The secret of the star 00000038
E 232.921 Ife Ife, Elaine The birth of Jesus 00000746
E 232.921 Mai Maier, Paul The first Christmas
E 232.927 Ife Ife, Elaine The childhood of Jesus 00000727
E232.95 Mar Marquardt, Mervin Jesus’s second family 00000030
E 232.956 Ro Rourke, Arlene Miracle on the mountain 00000747
E 232.97 Odo Odor, Ruth Shanno The happiest day 00000497
E 242 Cas Caswell, Helen God is always with me 00000559
Rayburn
E 242 Cas Caswell, Helen God’s world makes me feel so little 00000522
Rayburn
E 242 Cha Chand, Candy Twelve prayers of Christmas, The 00002588
E 242 Wat Watson, Carol 365 children’s prayers: Prayers old & new for today & 00002627
everyday
E 242.62 Bar Barnhill, Carla Blessing every day 00002995
E 248.3 Cas Caswell, Helen I can talk with God 00000507
Rayburn
E 253.2 Pol Poling, Nancy Most ministers where sneakers 00000535
Werking, 1947
E 248.3 Cas Caswell, Helen I can talk with God 00000507
Rayburn
E 263.9 Fog Fogle, Jeanne S. Seasons of God’s love: the church year 00000540
E 264 Cas Caswell, Helen My big family at church 00000557
Rayburn
E 270.1 Flo Floyd, Pat What Jesus’s followers do 00000564
E 306.89 Brown, Marc Dinosaurs Divorce
Krasny, Laurie
E 395 Sma Smaridge, Norah Manners matter 00000552
E 398.2 DeP De Paola, Tomi The legend of the Indian paintbrush 00000545
E 591 Bux Buxton, Ralph Nature’s defenses; how animals escape from their enemies 00000556
E 591 Smi Smith, Howard Giant animals 00000575
Everett, 1927
E 591.7 Nay Nayer, Judy Sea creature at your fingertips 00001860
E 782 Buc Bucchino, John Grateful: a song of giving thanks with CD 00001827
E 782 Gai Gaither, Gloria My father’s angels 00002994
E 782 Pin Pingry, Patricia A. One baby Jesus: a new twelve days of Christmas 00001229
1941-
E 793.73 Wic Wick, Walter Can you see what I see?
E 811 Fro Frost, Robert Stopping by the woods on a snowy evening 00000571
1874-1963
E 811 Par Parker, Janet L. A Christmas Celebration
E Aar Aardema, Verna Why mosquitos buzz in people’s ears 00000061
E Ada Adair, Sharilyn S. Zacchaeus has a good day 00000050
E Ahl Ahlberg, Janet & The jolly Christmas postman 00000060
Allen
E Ale Alexander, Cecil F. All things bright and beautiful 00000059
E Ale Alexander, Cecil F. All things bright and beautiful 00000058
E And Androcles and the lion 00000051
E Bab Baby Bible: stories about Jesus 00002362
E Bar Barbour, Karen Mr. Bow Tie
E Bar Barbour, Karen Mr. Bow Tie 00000063
E Bar Barbour, Karen Mr. Bow Tie
E Bar Barker, Peggy What happened when Grandma died 00000062
E Bea Bea, Holly Bless your heart 00000064
E Bea Bea, Holly Good night, God 00000052
E Bea Bea, Holly My spiritual alphabet book 00000065
E Bea Bea, Holly Where does God live? 00000066
E Bee Beers, V. Gilbert The preschoolers Bible 00001727
(Victor Gilbert) 1928
E Ber Berenstain, Stan & Jan Berenstain Bears and the truth 00000055
E Ber Berger, Barbara The donkey’s dream 00000075
Helen
E Ber Bergren, Lisa Tawn God Gave Us Christmas
E Bes Best loved children’s stories 00002366
E Bil Billam, Rosemary Fuzzy rabbit 00000074
E Blu Blume, Judy The pain and the great one 00000073
E Bod Boddy, Marlys ABC book of feelings 00000071
E Boe Boeken, Ark Uncle Walt’s Christmas box 00002582
E Boh Bohler, Carolyn God is like a mother hen and much, much more 00000070
E Bor Borden, Louise Thanksgiving is… 00000087
E Bor Bornstein, Ruth Little gorilla 00000069
E Bos Bostrom, Kathleen What is God like? 00000741
E Bot Bottner, Barbara Bootsie Barker bites 00000068
E Bow Bowman, Crystal My abc bible\my abc prayers 00000128
E Bow Bowman, Crystal My happy pumpkin; God’s love shining through me 00002305
E Bow Bowman, Crystal My Thanksgiving prayer 00002306
E Bow Bowman, Crystal Boxes, boxes everywhere! 00001885
E Bow Bowman, Crystal Jesus, me and my Christmas tree 00002581
E Boy Boynton, Sandra Barnyard Dance! 00003038
E Bra Bradbury, Lynne The first Christmas 00000086
E Bra Branley, Franklyn M. Big tracks, little tracks 00000067
E Bre Brett, Jan 1949 On Noah’s ark 00001061
E Bri Bridwell, Norman Clifford’s first Christmas 00000096
E Bri Bridwell, Norman Clifford’s the big red dog
E Bri Briggs, Raymond The Snowman 00001935
E Bro Brokering, Herbert The night before Jesus 00000082
E Bro Brown, Helen Jesus goes to the synagogue 00000053
E Bro Brown, Janet Allison Around our world 00002116
E Bro Brown, Margaret Golden birthday book 00001316
Wise 1910-1952
E Bro Brown, Margaret Runaway bunny 00002094
Wise 1910-1952
E Bro Brown, Margaret The dead bird 00000083
Wise 1910-1952
E Bro Brown, Margaret Home for a bunny 00001313
Wise 1910-1952
E Bro Brown, Margaret The little scarecrow boy 00002442
Wise 1910-1952
E Bru Brumbeau, Jeff The quiltmaker’s gift 00001058
E Buc Buck, Nola Christmas in the manger 00000076
E Buc Buck-Glenn, Judy The legend of the donkey’s cross 00000094
E Buc Buck-Glenn, Judy The legend of the donkey’s cross 00000093
E Buc Buck-Glenn, Judy The legend of the donkey’s cross
E Buc Buckley, Ray The give-away 00000080
E Buc Buckley, Ray The give-away 00000079
E Buc Buckley, Ray The give-away
E Buc Buckley, Ray God’s love is like 00000077
E Bue Buerger, Jane Obedience 00000078
E Bur Burn, Doris The summerfolk 00000088
E Bur Burningham, John Hey! Get off our train 00000091
E Bur Burton, Virginia The little house 00000090
E Bus Buscaglia, Leo The fall of Freddie the leaf 00000089
E Byr Byrd, Sarah Martin The Manger Mouse 00003017
and Debbie Wall
E Cap Capdevila, Roser The triplets go camping 00000110
E Car Carle, Eric Does a kangaroo have a mother too? 00002158
E Car Carle, Eric From head to toe 00002157
E Car Carle, Eric The grouchy ladybug 00000112
E Car Carle, Eric The very hungry caterpillar 00000122
E Car Carlson, Melody Benjamin’s box 00002277
E Car Carlson, Melody A tale of two houses 00000111
E Car Carlson, Nancy L. Louanne Pig in witch lady 00000109
E Car Carlstrom, Nancy Does God know how to tie shoes? 00000129
E Car Carter, Anne Bella’s secret garden 00001317
E Cas Caswell, Helen Loaves and fishes 00000108
Rayburn
E Cas Caswell, Helen God’s love is for sharing 00000118
Rayburn
E Cas Caswell, Helen God’s love is for sharing 00000281
Rayburn
E Cha Chaffin, Lillie We be warm till springtime comes 00000106
E Cha Chapman, Mary Beth Shaoey and Dot: bug meets bundle 00001882
E Chi Chichestre, Clark Up in heaven 00001833
Emma
E Chr A Christmas Carol 00000105
E Cic Cicil, Mirabel Ruby the Christmas donkey 00000107
E Col Cole, Joanna I’m a big sister 00000101
E Col Coles, Robert The story of Ruby Bridges 00000100
E Col Collington, Peter A small miracle 00002737
E Coo Cooner, Donna Count your blessings 00000103
(Donna Danell)
E Coo Cooner, Donna The world God made 00000226
(Donna Danell)
E Coo Cooner, Donna The world God made
(Donna Danell)
E Cou Cousins, Lucy Noah’s Ark 00000104
E Cra Craig, Helen The night of the paper bag monsters 00000099
E Cre The creation story 00002294
E Cre Crews, Donald Freight train 00000098
E Cuy Cuyler, Margery The biggest, best snowman 00000097
E DaC da Costa, Deborah Snow in Jerusalem 00001425
E DaC da Costa, Deborah Snow in Jerusalem 00001896
E Dav Davidson, Alice The story of baby Jesus 00000120
Joyce
E Dav Davis, Buddy When dragons hearts were good 00001883
E de G de Graaf, Anne Does God see the wind? 00000316
E de G de Graaf, Anne The new ears 00000318
E de G de Graaf, Anne Double Ugh 00000115
E de P de Paola, Tomie Big Anthony and the magic ring 00000125
E Dec Decker, Marjorie Rock-a-bye Bible: selected scripture from the Authorized 00001726
Ainsborough King James version with favorite rhymes from the
Christian Mother Goose books
E Dev Devon, Paddie The Grumpy shepherd 00000123
E Dis Disney Disney’s the Hunchback of Notre Dame 00001936
E Dis Disney The Lion King
E Don Donigian, George Thank you God for Jesus 00000116
E Ele The 11th Commandment 00000358
E Ehl Ehlert, Lois Waiting for wings 00000121
E Eri Erickson, Mary God can do anything! 00000124
E Fig Figley, Marty Rhodes Mary and Martha 00000135
E Fig Figley, Marty Rhodes Mary and Martha 00000136
E Fig Figley, Marty Rhodes The story of Zacchaeus 00000137
E Fis Fisher, Aileen The story of Easter
E Fle Flegal, Daphna Sing alleluia!: and Easter story for children 00000139
E Fle Flegal, Daphna Sing alleluia!: and Easter story for children 00000143
E Fle Fleming, Denise The everything book 00000134
E Fle Fleming, Denise The everything book 00000133
E For Foreman, Michael Cat in the manger 00001834
1938-
E For Forest, Heather The Baker’s Dozen 00002734
E Fra Fracklam, Margery I eat dinner 00000138
E Fra Frasier, Debra On the day you were born 00000131
E Fra Freeman, Don Corduroy’s Thanksgiving 00002331
E Gac Gackenbach, Dick Claude the dog, a Christmas story 00002236
E Gac Gackenbach, Dick Do you love me? 00000145
E Gal Galdone, Paul The magic porridge pot 00000144
E Gei Geisert, Arthur After the flood 00000155
E Gil Gile, John The first forest 00000156
E Gla Glad or sad – how do you feel? 00000157
E God Goddard, Carrie Lou God you are always with us 00000132
E God Goddard, Carrie Lou Jesus goes to school 00000149
E God Godfrey, Jan Sam’s new baby 00000150
E Gol Gold, August 1955- Does God hear my prayer? 00002400
E Goo Goodsell, Jane Toby’s toe 00000158
E Gra Graham, Franklin Miracle in a shoe box: A Christmas gift of wonder 00000152
E Gra Graham, Franklin Miracle in a shoe box: A Christmas gift of wonder 00000151
E Gra Graham, Franklin Miracle in a shoe box: A Christmas gift of wonder 00000153
E Hai Haidle, David and The living nativity 00000175
Helen
E Hai Haidle, Helen The first Christmas tree 00000174
E Hal Hallinan, P.K. A rainbow of friends 00000173
E Has Haston, Meg The Thanksgiving gift 00002434
E Haw Hawkins, Colin Crocodile Creek: the cry in the night 00001496
E Haz Hazen, Barbara David and Goliath 00000723
Shook
E Hei Heise, Robert The night before Jesus 00000169
E Her Herbert, Brenda Miss Jeanne’s cooking class 00002814
Werner
E Her Herder, Margaret The End beginning 00000170
E Hig Higgs, Liz Curtis The sunflower parable 00002200
E Hig Higgs, Liz Curtis The parable of the lily 00002291
E Hil Hill, Eric Spot’s first Christmas 00000166
E Hil Hilliker, Amy Warren Little one, God made you 00000209
E Hol Britt, Stephanie My little Bible 00000142
E Hol Britt, Stephanie My little Bible 00000141
E Hol Holder, Mig Papa Panov’s special day 00002575
E Hol Hollingsworth, Mary Bumper and Noah 00000162
E Hol Hollingsworth, Mary WWJD for Kids 00002439
E Hoo Hoover, Susan Faith the cow 00000165
Barne
E Hou Houston, Gloria The year of the perfect Christmas tree 00000161
E How Howard, Clay Energy Thief
E How Howard, Clay Escaping the Naughty List
E How Howie, Vicki and Knock, knock! Who’s there at Christmas?; a lift-the-flap 00002576
Moira Maclean board book
E Hun Hunt, Anglea Elwell The tale of three trees 00002738
E Jes Jesus, God’s gift of love 00000187
E Joh Johnson, Barry L. The visit of the Tomten 00000186
E Joh Johnston, Janet S. We all live on the earth 00002030
E Jon Jonah and the big fish 00000160
E Jon Jonas, Ann The trek 00000185
E Jon Jones, Penelope I’m not moving 00000159
E Joo Joosse, Barbara M. I love you the purplest 00002045
E Jos Joslin, Mary The merchant enticed by the pearl of great price 00000184
E Jos Joslin, Sesyle What do you say dear? A book of manners for all occasions 00002148
E Jos Joslin, Sesyle What do you say dear? A book of manners for all occasions 00002149
E Kar Karon, Jan Miss Fannie’s hat 00000183
E Kat Katz, Karen No hitting! 00002046
E Kem Kemf, Molly Let’s go apple picking 00002332
E Ken Kennedy, Pamela All mine, Bunny 00002313
E Ken Kennedy, Cindy Jonah: a worm’s eye view 00002346
E Kra Kramer, Anthony Numbers on parade 0-10 00000181
Penta
E Kra Kraus, Robert Milton the early riser 00001314
1925-
E Lau Laughlin, Michael The thornbush 00000192
E LeR LeRoy, Gen Lucky stiff! 00000189
E Les Lester, Helen Tacky the penguin 00000193
E Lew Lewis, C.S. Edmund and the white witch/ adapted from the Chronicles 00000194
of Narnia
E Lit Werner, Elsa Jane The little golden book of hymns 00000726
and E.D. Ebsun
E Lor The Lord is my shepherd: the 23rd Psalm 00000725
E Lot Loth, Paul J. You are there Bible adventures 00000742
E Luc Lucado, Max The boy and the ocean 00002844
E Luc Lucado, Max The children of the king 00000198
E Luc Lucado, Max The crippled lamb 00000191
E Luc Lucado, Max The crippled lamb 00000190
E Luc Lucado, Max Jacob’s gift 00000196
E Luc Lucado, Max Jacob’s gift 00000197
E Luc Lucado, Max Just in case you ever wonder
E Luc Lucado, Max Just in case you ever wonder 00002993
E Luc Lucado, Max Just in case you ever wonder 00001391
E Luc Lucado, Max Just in case you ever wonder 00000199
E Luc Lucado, Max Just in case you ever wonder
E Luc Lucado, Max Just in case you ever wonder 00000200
E Luc Lucado, Max You are mine 00002054
E Luc Lucado, Max You are special 00000201
E Luc Lucado, Max You are special 00002055
E Mac MacDonald, Mindy Jesus and the 12 dudes who did 00001889
E Mac Mackall, Dandie Daley The fruit of the spirit is Jesus in me 00002115
E Mac Mackall, Dandie Daley I can be happy because God blesses me 00002112
E Mac Mackall, Dandie Daley I can talk to God by praying Jesus’ way 00002114
E Mac Mackall, Dandie Daley Jesus said, “Go tell the world,” so I’ve got a job to do 00002113
E Man Manley, Sally Mr. Crispy’s story of the first candy canes 00000211
E Man Manushkin, Fran The matzah that papa brought home 00000202
E Mar Lemelman, Martin The party animals fun shapes 00001502
E Mar Marrxhausen, Joanne A picture of God 3 in 1 00002448
E Mar Martin Jr., Bill and Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What do you see? 00003033
Eric Carle
E Mar Martin, Bill Jr. Chick chicka boom boom 00000207
E Mar Martinez, Lydis Salazar Luly, the lost and found lamb 00000221
E May Mayer, Mercer Just a mess 00002551
E McB McBrier, Page Beatrice’s goat 00001354
E McC McCourt, Lisa Chicken soup for little souls. The Goodness Gorilla 00000214
E McC McCourt, Lisa Chicken soup for little souls. The never-forgotten doll 00000213
E Mey Meyer, Joyce Every which way we pray 00002847
E Mil Milne, A.A. The Pooh’s story book 00000218
E Miy Miyoshi, Sediya Daniel and the lion 00001064
E Miy Miyoshi, Sediya David and Goliath 00001064
E Miy Miyoshi, Sediya Jacob’s ladder 00001062
E Mos Moses, Will The Night Before Christmas
E Mun Munsch, Robert Love you forever 00002544
1945-
E Mun Munsch, Robert Love you forever 00000224
1945-
E Mur Murphy, Elspeth Look what you made God! 00000204
Campbell
E N Noah’s Ark 00002295
E Nel Nellist, Glenys Snuggle Time Prayers
E Nun Nunez, Raph da Costa Cooper’s tale 00002388
E Num Numeroff, Laura If you give a moose a muffin
E Num Numeroff, Laura If you give a mouse a cookie
E Nye Nye, Loyal What color am I? 00000241
E Odo Odor, Ruth Shannon Thank you God for wonderful things 00000236
1923-
E One O’Neal, Debbie Trafton Now I lay me down to sleep: action prayers, poems and 00001440
songs for bedtime
E One O’Neal, Debbie Trafton Thank you for this day: action prayers, songs and blessings 00001438
for every day
E One O’Neal, Debbie Trafton Thank you for this food: action prayers, blessings and songs 00001439
for mealtimes
E Orm Ormerod, Jan If you’re happy and you know it! 00000239
E Our Oursler, Fulton A child’s story of Easter 00000238
E Pal Palazzo-Craig, Jane Why spider spin tales: a story from Africa 00000235
E Par Parish, Peggy No more monsters for me! 00000228
E Par Parry, Alan & Linda Badger’s Easter Surprise 00002135
E Phi Phillips, Millie Where does a pig live? 00000234
E Poc Pochocki, Ethel The blessing of the beasts 00002502
E Pot Potter, Beatrix The tale of Peter Rabbit 00000231
E Pre Prestine, Joan Someone special died 00000229
Singleston
E Ray Ray, Mary Lyn Pumpkins 00000250
E Rey Rey, H.A. (Hans Curious George 00000249
Augusto) 1898-
E Rin Rinehart, Kimberly Remember the manger… 00002578
E Rob Robbie, Trent The first Christmas 00000291
E Roc Rock, Lois Bet-loved prayers 00000140
E Rod Rodger, Elizabeth B. Don’t rock the ark 00001728
E Ros Isn’t God great! 00000246
E Ros Rosen, Michael We’re Going on a Bear Hunt
E Ros Ross, Dave A book of hugs 00000247
E Ros Ross, Dave A book of hugs
E Rud Rudin, Eflen Me first 00000245
E Ryl Rylant, Cynthia Dog Heaven 00000243
E Sai Saint-Exupaery, The little prince 00000665
Antoine de 1900-1944
E Sas Sasso, Sandy Eisenberg God’s Paintbrush 00000359
E Sas Sasso, Sandy Eisenberg In God’s name 00002503
E Sat Sattgast, L.J. The rhyme Bible activity book 00002307
E Sav Savageau, Cheryl Muskrat will be swimming 00002399
1950-
E Saw Sawyer, Ruth The remarkable Christmas of the Cobbler’s sons 00002735
E Sca Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry’s please and thank you book
E Sch Kasuya, Masahiro The shoemaker’s dream 00000267
E Sch Schmidt, Troy Webster the scaredy spider 00002345
E Sch Schmidt, Troy The 12 bugs of Christmas 00001886
E Sch Schneider, Richard H. Zeek, the Christmas tree mouse 00002579
E Sco Scott, Ann Herbert On Mother’s lap 00000255
E Ses The Sesame Street bedtime storybook: featuring Jim 00001857
Henson’s Muppets
E Seu Seuss, Dr. And to think I saw it on Mulberry Street
E Seu Seuss, Dr. Green eggs and ham 00000271
E Seu Seuss, Dr. Green eggs and ham
E Seu Seuss, Dr. Happy birthday to you! 00000268
E Seu Seuss, Dr. How the Grinch stole Christmas 00002220
E Seu Seuss, Dr. How the Grinch stole Christmas
E Seu Seuss, Dr. The Lorax 00000269
E Seu Seuss, Dr. On beyond Zebra 00000270
E Sha Sharmat, Marjorie Mitchell is moving 00000252
Weinman
E Shr Shriver, Maria What’s wrong with Timmy? 00001881
E Sil Silverman, Erica Big Pumpkin 00002435
E Sil Silverman, Erica Big Pumpkin 00002435
E Sil Silverstein, Shel The giving tree 00000272
E Sil Silverthorne, Sandy Marpel is stuck!: and other really good reasons to forgive 00001887
1951-
E Sim Simon, Mary Manz Miriam watches over baby Moses: a story of faith & loyalty 00000253
1948-
E Sim Simon, Norma The saddest time 00000258
E Sin Singer, Isaac Why Noah chose the dove 00000256
Bashevis, 1904-
E Sko Skorpen, Liesel Moak Elizabeth 00000275
E Sko Skorpen, Liesel Moak We were tired of living in a house 00000273
E Sla Slate, Joseph Miss Bindergarten gets ready for kindergarten 00000274
E Sla Slate, Joseph Who is coming to our house? 00000257
E Slo Slobodkin, Louis and Too many mittens 00000260
Florence
E Smi Smith, Todd Aaron The scarecrow and the spider 00002199
E Smi Smith, Todd Aaron Cow in the dark 00001888
E Smo Smouse, Phil A. I love Ruthie: the story of Ruth 00000264
E Smo Smouse, Phil A. A Jonah day 00000265
E Smo Smouse, Phil A. Why, oh why? Oh me, oh my!: the story of Job 00000263
E Son Songs from Mother Goose: with the traditional melody 00002063
for each
E Sos Sose, Bonnie Designed by God so I must be special 00000251
E Spa Spafford, Suzy My little book of thanks 00003044
E Spe Speirs, John The little boy’s Christmas gift
E Spe Speirs, John The little boy’s Christmas gift 00000734
E Spe Speirs, John The little boy’s Christmas gift
E Spi Spier, Peter Noah’s ark 00000266
E Spi Spier, Peter Oh, were they ever happy! 00000277
E Spi Spier, Peter Peter Spier’s Christmas! 00000276
E Sta Stanovich, Betty Jo Big boy, little boy 00000262
E Ste Steig, William Sylvester and the magic pebble 00000259
E Ste Stevens, Kathleen The beast in the bathtub 00000280
E Ste Stevenson, James 1929- We can’t sleep 00000254
E Ste Vojta, Pat Stemper Mr. Groundhog wants the day off 00002813
E Sto Stoutland, Allison Reach for the sky and other little lessons for a happier world 00001788
E Stu Stuart, Barabara Prayers for people who make a difference 00002300
E Sun Sundgaard, Arnold The lamb and the butterfly 00002156
E Sun Sundgaard, Arnold The lamb and the butterfly
E Sut Sutherland, Margaret Thanksgiving is for giving thanks 00002330
E Swi Switzer, V.J. Hard heads make soft bottoms 00002303
E Tan Tan, Amy The moon lady 00001315
E Tan Tangvald, Christine The best thing about Easter 00002513
Harder
E Tay Taylor, Kenneth N Jesus feeds a crowd 00000293
E Taz Tazewell, Charles The littlest angel 00000295
E Tha “Thank you God” for all my friends 00002111
E Tha “Thank you God” for the wonderful world 00002110
E Tho Thomas, Joan Gale If Jesus came to my house 00002150
E Tho Thomas, Joan Gale If Jesus came to my house 00002151
E Tho Thomas, Joan Gale If Jesus came to my house 00001787
E Tho Thompson, Lauren Love one another: the last days of Jesus 00000289
E Thu Thury, Frederick H. The last straw 00001828
E Tip Tippett, James S. Jesus lights the Sabbath lamp 00000287
E Tow Tower, Patricia All God’s color 00000292
E Tre Trent, John T. I’d choose you
E Tre Trent, John T. I’d choose you 00000288
E Tre Trent, John T. There’s a duck in my closet! 00000286
E Tre Tresselt, Alvin R. The mitten: an old Ukrainian folktale 00000290
E Tur Turkle, Brinton Do not open 00000177
E Tyg Tyger, Rory I Love You Grandma
E Tyl Tyler, Linda Wagner The after-Christmas tree 00000297
E Udr Udry, May A tree is nice 00000285
E Van Van Allsburg, Chris The Polar Express 00000244
E Ven Venezia, Mike How to be an older brother or sister 00000284
E Ves Vesey, A. Merry Christmas, Thomas! 00000315
E Vio Viorst, Judith Alexander and the terrible, horrible, no good, very bad day 00000283
E Vis Vischer, Phil A Snoodle’s tale 00001884
E Wal Disney, Walt Walt Disney’s The Jungle Book: adapted from the Mowgli 00000113
stories by Rudyard Kipling
E Wal Walburg, Lori The legend of the candy cane 00000298
E War Warren, Cathy Fred’s first day 00000314
E Wel Wells, Rosemary Max cleans up 00000296
E Wer Werner, Elsa Jane Little golden book of hymns
E Wez Wezeman, Phyllis Vos. Benjamin Brody’s backyard bag 00000310
E Wil Wild, Robin & Jocelyn The bears’ ABC book 00000304
E Wil Wildsmith, Brian A Christmas story 00000953
E Wil Willard, Nancy Strangers’ bread 00000313
E Wil Willems, Mo Don’t let the pigeon drive the bus 00002730
E Wil Willems, Mo The pigeon finds a hot dog 00002729
E Wil Williams, Marcia The amazing story of Noah’s ark 00000303
E Wil Williams, Vera B. A chair for my mother 00000311
E Wil Willis, Doris I like to come to my church 00000305
E Wil Willis, Doris God’s wonderful world 00000306
E Wil Willis, Doris Jesus, my friend and teacher 00000309
E Wil Willoughby, Ro Three Easter journeys 00000515
E Wol Wolcott, Carolyn M. Jeses goes to the marketplace: a story of what might have 00000312
(Carolyn Muller) happened one day when Jesus was a child
E Woo Wood, A.J. A first book of colors 00000307
E Woo Wood, Don The napping house 00003032
E Woo Wood, Douglas 1951- Old turtle 00000301
E Yan Yano, Shigeko As Jesus grew 00000300
E You Young, Ed Seven blind mice
Font Resize